Privacy policy

Updated September 28, 2018

Heartly welcome to the Dialonserive.com (DOS) We acknowledge that as for your submission your personal information on www.dialonservice.com (("Website", telephone search, SMS and WAP) you may be required to give your Name, Emails, Phone Number, residence address, date of birth and other required by us. This Privacy Policy (“Policy“) is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011. The Policy is an ‘electronic record’ as contemplated under section 2(t) of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules. This Policy being an electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signature. We used your similar personal information for a general purpose to customize the content you see to fulfil your request for certain services and contact you about our service via including but not limited to emails, SMS other mean of communication unless otherwise stated explicitly. This policy applies to personal information disclosed on any of the media & advertisement manners. Dialonservice.com shall use your some personal information to improve our service to you and keep your update about on products or information that may be of interested to you. The dialonservice.com or android app may have to share your all information wherever it is required to be disclosed under law to any of the governmental/statutory agency or regulatory bodies.

The website www.dialonservice.com ("Website") is operated by Utsaah Dialon Service Private Limited, a company incorporated under the Company act 2013-14 laws of India ("dialonservice.com") having its registered office at Near Prem Vihar Cannel Road Bhuppur Tehsil Paonta Sahib Himachal Pradesh 173025.

Users are requested to read and understand the Policy very carefully before using or accessing the Website/App. Through this Policy, dialonservice intends to convey the manner in which the user’s information is collated and used by dialonservice.com while providing the services of the Website/MobApp. This Policy is binding on every user of the Website/App and users who do not agree with the terms of this Policy should not use or access the Website/App. Dialonservice & Utsaah Dialon Service Pvt. Ltd reserves its right to change, edit, alter, amend, modify, review, revise or substitute this Policy with or without notice. By using the Website/App, the user’s signify they have carefully read, understood and agree to be bound by this Policy and the users expressly and voluntarily accept this Policy including any change, modification or substitution made to the Policy from time to time. Dialonservice/Utsaah Dialon Service Pvt. Ltd. reserves its right to refuse services to any user who does not accept or violates the terms of this Policy.

What We Do

LOCATION :

To locate nearby service providers.

PHONE :

We are using this information to provide the functionality to call the user/service provider directly to the service provider/user.

PHONE STATE :

To identify cellular network information for optimising performance on low bandwidth network.

CAMERA :

To provide image search and contact customer care with the images.

SMS :

To read OTP received automatically while making the verifying your mob. Number

USER INFORMATION :

‘User information’ for the purpose of this Policy includes the user’s personal information that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person including name, email address, residential address, phone number, photograph and other information collected by DIAL ON SERVICE to provide specific services to the user through the Website/App. The user has the option not to provide User Information if the user wishes not to avail the specific service for which the User Information is required. DIAL ON SERVICE collects information from the user when creating a user account or when the user is browsing for products & service. through the Website or while posting comments, uploading content or participating in any offers or contests or availing special gifts or communicating with customer support by phone, email or otherwise.